Directions to Centennial Field at Tenacre
Centennial Field @ Tenacre Country Day School is at the corner of Benvenue and Grove Street in Wellesley. (see attached map).
Parking is available in the paved/gravel lot next to the soccer field - angle parking on both sides and the one-way entrance for that lot is on Grove street next to the softball diamond. Exit from the parking lot heading toward the school, past the Tenacre playground, Dana Hall horse stable and Tenacre main building, exiting onto Benvenue street.
Additional parking is available in the main Tenacre lot at 78 Benvenue Street.
There is a water fountain and bathroom available in the science building next to soccer field. The access to the bathrooms in the Science Building is from the rear and there are two exterior water fountains by the front door.
Team | Head Coach | Assistant Coach | Assistant Coach |
3G Washington Spirit | Steven Ellis | Jen Brophy | Andy Smith |
3G NC Courage | Meg Donoghue | Carrie Erhard | |
3G Orlando Pride | Mike Hamill | Larry Borges | |
3G Gotham FC | Tara Ashe | Lauren Moore | Scott Townsend |
3G Chicago Red Stars | Jim Tuxbury | Andrew Myerson | Greg Pope |
3G Seattle Reign | Livia Madden | Mark Finno |
SCHEDULE (revised 3/3/24; Referees revised 4/4/24)
Grade 3 Girls Schedule | DATE | TIME | FIELD | REFEREE 1 | REFEREE 2 |
WEEK 1 (CANCELED; moved to 6/8) | |||||
3G NC Courage v 3G Seattle Reign | Sat, 4/6/2024 | 9:15 AM | Tenacre 1 | Arjun Chopra | John O'Haegbulam |
3G Orlando Pride v 3G Chicago Red Stars | Sat, 4/6/2024 | 10:45 AM | Tenacre 1 | Peter Livingston | Luca Bernhardt |
3G Gotham FC v 3G Washington Spirit | Sat, 4/6/2024 | 10:45 AM | Tenacre 2 | Nolan Coyle | Gabriel Dupont |
WEEK 2 | |||||
3G Gotham FC v 3G Chicago Red Stars | Sat, 4/20/2024 | 9:15 AM | Tenacre 1 | Arjun Chopra | Molly Goldberg |
3G NC Courage v 3G Washington Spirit | Sat, 4/20/2024 | 9:15 AM | Tenacre 2 | Nolan Coyle | Elan Usmani |
3G Orlando Pride v 3G Seattle Reign | Sat, 4/20/2024 | 10:45 AM | Tenacre 1 | Gabriel Dupont | Molly Goldberg |
WEEK 3 | |||||
3G Gotham FC v 3G Seattle Reign | Sat, 4/27/2024 | 9:15 AM | Tenacre 1 | Will Nixon | Luca Bernhardt |
3G Orlando Pride v 3G NC Courage | Sat, 4/27/2024 | 9:15 AM | Tenacre 2 | Nolan Coyle | Tecumseh Sadasiv |
3G Chicago Red Stars v 3G Washington Spirit | Sat, 4/27/2024 | 10:45 AM | Tenacre 1 | Theo Miles | Brennen Motesharei |
WEEK 4 | |||||
3G Gotham FC v 3G NC Courage | Sat, 5/4/2024 | 9:00 AM | Tenacre 1 | Arjun Chopra | Gabriel Dupont |
3G Seattle Reign v 3G Chicago Red Stars | Sat, 5/4/2024 | 10:30 AM | Tenacre 1 | Will Nixon | Luca Bernhardt |
3G Orlando Pride v 3G Washington Spirit | Sat, 5/4/2024 | 10:30 AM | Tenacre 2 | Nolan Coyle | Theo Miles |
WEEK 5 | |||||
3G Seattle Reign v 3G Washington Spirit | Sat, 5/11/2024 | 9:15 AM | Perrin 1 | Will Nixon | Gabriel Dupont |
3G Gotham FC v 3G Orlando Pride | Sat, 5/11/2024 | 10:45 AM | Perrin 1 | Luca Bernhardt | Theo Miles |
3G NC Courage v 3G Chicago Red Stars | Sat, 5/11/2024 | 10:45 AM | Perrin 2 | John O'Haegbulam | Brennen Motesharei |
WEEK 6 | |||||
3G NC Courage v 3G Seattle Reign | Sat, 5/18/2024 | 9:15 AM | Tenacre 1 | Tecumseh Sadasiv | Luca Bernhardt |
3G Gotham FC v 3G Washington Spirit | Sat, 5/18/2024 | 10:45 AM | Tenacre 1 | Peter Livingston | Gabriel Dupont |
3G Orlando Pride v 3G Chicago Red Stars | Sat, 5/18/2024 | 10:45 AM | Tenacre 2 | John O'Haegbulam | Theo Miles |
WEEK 7 | |||||
3G Gotham FC v 3G Chicago Red Stars | Sat, 6/1/2024 | 9:00 AM | Tenacre 1 | Will Nixon | Theo Miles |
3G NC Courage v 3G Washington Spirit | Sat, 6/1/2024 | 9:00 AM | Tenacre 2 | Luca Bernhardt | Peter Livingston |
3G Orlando Pride v 3G Seattle Reign | Sat, 6/1/2024 | 10:30 AM | Tenacre 1 | Gabriel Dupont | Brennen Motesharei |
x