Wellesley United

Soccer Club

i>

3rd Grade Girls Schedule Fall 2021

Season runs for 7 weeks (Sept. 18, 25, Oct. 2, 16, 23, 30, Nov. 6) with no soccer on Oct. 9th.   All games at Perrin Park Field (use 50 Thomas Rd for directions).  Parking on one side of road only. 

TEAM NAME HEAD  COACH ASSISTANT COACH ASSISTANT COACH
3G Washington Spirit Ashley  Delahunty Jamie Gordon    
3G Boston Breakers Joshua Grossetti John Colavincenzo John Muckle
3G Orlando Pride Joubin Hassanein Jake Lilley    
3G Seattle Reign Matt Kane Dan Tarrant    
3G Sky Blue FC (formerly Houston) Lauren  Moore Celine Blechman Esme Baker
3G Chicago Red Stars Ben Shirley Griffin Knowlton    
3G NC Courage Lincoln Smith Sam Kaplan    
3G Portland Thorns Dave Thornton Colin Confoey Fede Papa

SCHEDULE

Grade 3 Girls Schedule DATE TIME FIELD Referee 1 Referee 2
WEEK 1          
3G Boston Breakers vs. 3G Orlando Pride  Sat, 9/18/21 9:00 AM Perrin 2 Leo Ventimiglia Alex Bonette
3G Portland Thorns vs. 3G Houston Dash Sat, 9/18/21 9:15 AM Perrin 3 Alex Dimnaku Alex Van Dyke
3G Seattle Reign vs. 3G NC Courage Sat, 9/18/21 10:30 AM Perrin 2 Will Block Andy Fayerweather
3G Chicago Red Stars vs. 3G Washington Spirit Sat, 9/18/21 10:45 AM Perrin 3 Michele Cai Quinn Fallon
WEEK 2    
3G NC Courage vs. 3G Boston Breakers Sat, 9/25/21 9:00 AM Perrin 2 Maya Wember Michele Cai
3G Orlando Pride  vs. 3G Portland Thorns Sat, 9/25/21 9:15 AM Perrin 3 Leo Ventimiglia Luca Buchbinder
3G Houston Dash vs. 3G Washington Spirit Sat, 9/25/21 10:30 AM Perrin 2 Will Block Jeffrey Peng
3G Seattle Reign vs. 3G Chicago Red Stars Sat, 9/25/21 10:45 AM Perrin 3 Andy Fayerweather Quinn Fallon
WEEK 3    
3G NC Courage vs. 3G Portland Thorns Sat, 10/2/2021 9:00 AM Perrin 2 Asher Seidman Alex Van Dyke
3G Seattle Reign vs. 3G Orlando Pride  Sat, 10/2/2021 9:15 AM Perrin 3 Alex Dimnaku Alex Bonette
3G Washington Spirit vs. 3G Boston Breakers Sat, 10/2/2021 10:30 AM Perrin 2 Will Block Luca Buchbinder
3G Houston Dash vs. 3G Chicago Red Stars Sat, 10/2/2021 10:45 AM Perrin 3 Maya Wember Andy Fayerweather
WEEK 4    
3G Orlando Pride  vs. 3G NC Courage Sat, 10/16/2021 9:00 AM Perrin 2 Asher Seidman Leo Ventimiglia
3G Boston Breakers vs. 3G Chicago Red Stars Sat, 10/16/2021 9:15 AM Perrin 3 Luca Buchbinder Alex Van Dyke
3G Houston Dash vs. 3G Seattle Reign Sat, 10/16/2021 10:30 AM Perrin 2 Will Block Andy Fayerweather
3G Washington Spirit vs. 3G Portland Thorns Sat, 10/16/2021 10:45 AM Perrin 3 Maya Wember Alex Bonette
WEEK 5    
3G Houston Dash vs. 3G Orlando Pride  Sat, 10/23/2021 9:00 AM Perrin 2 Alex Dimnaku Alex Bonette
3G Boston Breakers vs. 3G Seattle Reign Sat, 10/23/2021 9:15 AM Perrin 3 Andy Fayerweather Luca Buchbinder
3G Washington Spirit vs. 3G NC Courage Sat, 10/23/2021 10:30 AM Perrin 2 Will Block Jeffrey Peng
3G Chicago Red Stars vs. 3G Portland Thorns Sat, 10/23/2021 10:45 AM Perrin 3 Maya Wember Michele Cai
WEEK 6    
3G Orlando Pride  vs. 3G Washington Spirit Sat, 10/30/2021 9:00 AM Perrin 2   Andy Fayerweather
3G Boston Breakers vs. 3G Houston Dash Sat, 10/30/2021 9:15 AM Perrin 3 Alex Dimnaku Alex Van Dyke
3G Portland Thorns vs. 3G Seattle Reign Sat, 10/30/2021 10:30 AM Perrin 2 Will Block Alex Bonette
3G Chicago Red Stars vs. 3G NC Courage Sat, 10/30/2021 10:45 AM Perrin 3 Maya Wember Luca Buchbinder
WEEK 7    
3G NC Courage vs. 3G Houston Dash Sat, 11/6/2021 9:00 AM Perrin 2 Michele Cai Will Block
3G Portland Thorns vs. 3G Boston Breakers Sat, 11/6/2021 9:15 AM Perrin 3 Asher Seidman Alex Bonette
3G Seattle Reign vs. 3G Washington Spirit Sat, 11/6/2021 10:30 AM Perrin 2 Alex Dimnaku Jeffrey Peng
3G Chicago Red Stars vs. 3G Orlando Pride  Sat, 11/6/2021 10:45 AM Perrin 3 Andy Fayerweather Luca Buchbinder

 

no title

no title

no title

Wellesley Bank

LOFC

Wellesley Community Center