Wellesley United

Soccer Club

i>

2nd Grade Boys Schedule Fall 2021

The Fall season runs for 7 weeks (Sept. 19-Nov. 7) with no soccer on Oct. 10.
2nd Grade Boys play Sundays 3:30-4:30pm.  2nd graders play at the Sprague Field complex at field 4 - closest to Wellesley Middle School.  Park at Calvin Rd lot off Donizetti St or behind WMS and walk down the hill. Look for the field # signs at the field.

TEAM HEAD COACH ASSISTANT COACH
2B Argentina Sean Riley Vishal Kuchaculla
2B Brazil Eric Misbach Charles Miller
2B England Chip Harper Dan Stokes
2B France Hyun Kee Chung    
2B Germany Patrick Rose Matt O'Connor
2B Ireland Bradley Ritland Matt Devlin
2B Italy Bryce Nucera Jordan Marvakov
2B Netherlands Jon Bull Courtney Sawicki
2B Nigeria Carrie Erhard Sue Gibbons
2B Portugal Hugh Crean Scott Schmitz
2B Spain Matt Langione Matthew Santoro
2B USA Juan Bernal Medina Harith  Rajagopalan


SCHEDULE

Grade 2 Boys Schedule    
TEAMS GAME DATE/TIME PLAYING FIELD REFEREE 1 REFEREE 2
WEEK 1        
2B Argentina vs. 2B Nigeria Sun, 9/19/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 1 Nate Flynn Kate Cooney
2B Brazil  vs. 2B England Sun, 9/19/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 2 Hannah Thornton Olivia Kashian
2B France vs. 2B Germany Sun, 9/19/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Eloise Koenig Jack Devlin
2B Netherlands vs. 2B Ireland Sun, 9/19/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Caroline Stewart Sahithi Vinodkumar
2B Italy vs. 2B Portugal Sun, 9/19/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 5   Christian Keiper
2B Spain vs. 2B USA Sun, 9/19/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 6 Grace Himes Grace Batycky
WEEK 2        
2B Brazil  vs. 2B Ireland Sun, 9/26/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 1 Hannah Thornton Ellis Cramer
2B England vs. 2B Germany Sun, 9/26/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 2 Ben Davies Mimi Tarlow
2B Italy vs. 2B USA Sun, 9/26/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Caroline Stewart Jack Devlin
2B Netherlands vs. 2B France Sun, 9/26/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Liam Caffrey Christian Keiper
2B Argentina vs. 2B Spain Sun, 9/26/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 5 Alex Dimnaku Sabrina Gabriel
2B Nigeria vs. 2B Portugal Sun, 9/26/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 6 Margaret Prichard Sahithi Vinodkumar
WEEK 3        
2B Argentina vs. 2B Ireland Sun, 10/3/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 1 Nate Flynn Margaret Prichard
2B Nigeria vs. 2B Brazil Sun, 10/3/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 2 Jack Osier Alex Dimnaku
2B Netherlands vs. 2B England Sun, 10/3/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Alice Varpahovsky Tessa Varpahovsky
2B Italy vs. 2B Germany Sun, 10/3/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Ben Davies Tyler Stokes
2B USA vs. 2B Portugal Sun, 10/3/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 5 Caroline Stewart Christian Pooley
2B France vs. 2B Spain Sun, 10/3/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 6 Olivia Kashian Hannah Thornton
WEEK 4        
2B Argentina vs. 2B England Sun, 10/17/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 1 Sabrina Gabriel Tyler Stokes
2B Netherlands vs. 2B Nigeria Sun, 10/17/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 2 Jack Osier Mimi Tarlow
2B Italy vs. 2B Brazil Sun, 10/17/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Eloise Koenig Lena Cardella
2B USA vs. 2B Germany Sun, 10/17/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Ben Davies Ellis Cramer
2B France vs. 2B Ireland Sun, 10/17/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 5 Alice Varpahovsky Tessa Varpahovsky
2B Spain vs. 2B Portugal Sun, 10/17/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 6 Olivia Kashian Caroline Stewart
WEEK 5        
2B Portugal vs. 2B Germany Sun, 10/24/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 1 Nate Flynn Sahithi Vinodkumar
2B Italy vs. 2B Netherlands Sun, 10/24/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 2 Alice Varpahovsky Tessa Varpahovsky
2B England vs. 2B Nigeria Sun, 10/24/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Caroline Stewart Hannah Thornton
2B France vs. 2B Argentina Sun, 10/24/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Matt Manning Tyler Stokes
2B USA vs. 2B Brazil Sun, 10/24/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 5 Grace Himes Kate Cooney
2B Ireland vs. 2B Spain Sun, 10/24/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 6 Olivia Kashian Christian Keiper
WEEK 6        
2B Argentina vs. 2B Italy Sun, 10/31/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 1 Nate Flynn Jack Osier
2B France vs. 2B Nigeria Sun, 10/31/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 2 Alice Varpahovsky Tessa Varpahovsky
2B USA vs. 2B Netherlands Sun, 10/31/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Hannah Thornton Lena Cardella
2B Portugal vs. 2B Brazil Sun, 10/31/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Ben Davies Ellis Cramer
2B Ireland vs. 2B England Sun, 10/31/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 5 Sabrina Gabriel Tessa Varpahovsky
2B Spain vs. 2B Germany Sun, 10/31/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 6 Grace Justice Alice Varpahovsky
WEEK 7        
2B USA vs. 2B Argentina Sun, 11/7/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 1 Nate Flynn Jack Devlin
2B Portugal vs. 2B Netherlands Sun, 11/7/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 2 Caroline Stewart Mimi Tarlow
2B France vs. 2B Italy Sun, 11/7/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Katy Hassanein Tessa Varpahovsky
2B Ireland vs. 2B Nigeria Sun, 11/7/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Olivia Kashian Margaret Prichard
2B Germany vs. 2B Brazil Sun, 11/7/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 5 Christian Keiper Alice Varpahovsky
2B England vs. 2B Spain Sun, 11/7/2021 - 3:30pm Sprague 4 Field 6 Tyler Stokes Christian Pooley

no title

no title

no title

Wellesley Bank

LOFC

Wellesley Community Center