The season runs for 7 weeks: Sept. 17th-Nov. 5th with no soccer on Oct. 8th.
2nd Grade Boys play Sundays 3:30-4:30pm. 2nd graders play at the Sprague Field complex at field 4 - closest to Wellesley Middle School. Park at Calvin Rd lot off Donizetti St or behind WMS and walk down the hill. Look for the field # signs at the field.
TEAM |
HEAD |
COACH |
ASSISTANT |
COACH |
ASSISTANT |
COACH |
2B Argentina |
Mike |
Spicer |
James |
Montani |
|
|
2B Brazil |
Hugh |
Crean |
Ben |
Sayles |
|
|
2B England |
Pete |
Lisowsky |
Caroline |
Pope |
C.J. |
Hacker |
2B France |
John |
Janco |
Kyle |
Williams |
|
|
2B Germany |
Ian |
O’Neal |
Jonah |
Cohen |
|
|
2B Ireland |
Seth |
Burrows |
Ashley |
Delahunty |
|
|
2B Italy |
Jon |
Blotner |
Justin |
Sussman |
Justin |
Segalini |
2B Netherlands |
Sokol |
Cukali |
Raj |
Hazarika |
|
|
2B Spain |
Mike |
Swackhamer |
Emile |
Delcourt |
|
|
2B USA |
Dan |
Tarrant |
Matt |
Langione |
|
|
Schedule (referees revised 9/22 4pm)
Grade 2 Boys Schedule |
|
|
|
|
TEAMS |
GAME DATE/TIME |
PLAYING FIELD |
REFEREE 1 |
REFEREE 2 |
WEEK 1 |
|
|
|
|
2B England vs. 2B Germany |
Sun, 9/17/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 1 |
Lucas Chou |
Maisie Crissman |
2B Italy vs. 2B Ireland |
Sun, 9/17/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 2 |
Alysse Edmonds |
Christian Pooley |
2B Argentina vs. 2B Brazil |
Sun, 9/17/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 3 |
William Gailun |
Matthew Summers |
2B Netherlands vs. 2B France |
Sun, 9/17/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 4 |
Bright Zhang |
Anton Kiehl |
2B Spain vs. 2B USA |
Sun, 9/17/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 5 |
Nate Miller |
Brendan Manning |
WEEK 2 |
|
|
|
|
2B Argentina vs. 2B Italy |
Sun, 9/24/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 1 |
Christian Middleton |
Nate Miller |
2B Netherlands vs. 2B Ireland |
Sun, 9/24/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 2 |
Arsh Romee |
Lyla DiPietro |
2B Spain vs. 2B Brazil |
Sun, 9/24/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 3 |
Eric Tan |
Adam Jablow |
2B England vs. 2B France |
Sun, 9/24/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 4 |
Christian Pooley |
Ben Coulombe |
2B Germany vs. 2B USA |
Sun, 9/24/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 5 |
Declan Lacey |
Emily Sebaratnam |
WEEK 3 |
|
|
|
|
2B Netherlands vs. 2B Argentina |
Sun, 10/1/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 1 |
Adam Jablow |
Eli Wember |
2B Spain vs. 2B Italy |
Sun, 10/1/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 2 |
BB Block |
Brendan Manning |
2B England vs. 2B Ireland |
Sun, 10/1/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 3 |
Mila Domenicone |
Anton Kiehl |
2B USA vs. 2B Brazil |
Sun, 10/1/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 4 |
Teddy Wodetzki |
Riley Goodrich |
2B France vs. 2B Germany |
Sun, 10/1/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 5 |
William Gailun |
Declan Lacey |
WEEK 4 |
|
|
|
|
2B Spain vs. 2B Netherlands |
Sun, 10/15/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 1 |
Lucas Chou |
Anton Kiehl |
2B England vs. 2B Argentina |
Sun, 10/15/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 2 |
Sam Flagg |
Matthew Summers |
2B USA vs. 2B Italy |
Sun, 10/15/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 3 |
|
Declan Lacey |
2B France vs. 2B Ireland |
Sun, 10/15/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 4 |
Teddy Wodetzki |
Christian Pooley |
2B Germany vs. 2B Brazil |
Sun, 10/15/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 5 |
Eric Tan |
Neel Dhingra |
WEEK 5 |
|
|
|
|
2B England vs. 2B Spain |
Sun, 10/22/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 1 |
BB Block |
Nate Miller |
2B USA vs. 2B Netherlands |
Sun, 10/22/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 2 |
Bright Zhang |
Neel Dhingra |
2B France vs. 2B Argentina |
Sun, 10/22/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 3 |
Declan Lacey |
Arsh Romee |
2B Brazil vs. 2B Italy |
Sun, 10/22/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 4 |
Ben Coulombe |
Brendan Manning |
2B Ireland vs. 2B Germany |
Sun, 10/22/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 5 |
Noah Quigley |
Emily Sebaratnam |
WEEK 6 |
|
|
|
|
2B USA vs. 2B England |
Sun, 10/29/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 1 |
Lucas Chou |
Declan Lacey |
2B France vs. 2B Spain |
Sun, 10/29/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 2 |
Will Reinsmith |
Christian Pooley |
2B Brazil vs. 2B Netherlands |
Sun, 10/29/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 3 |
Avery Andrews |
Anton Kiehl |
2B Ireland vs. 2B Argentina |
Sun, 10/29/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 4 |
Mila Domenicone |
Sam Flagg |
2B Germany vs. 2B Italy |
Sun, 10/29/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 5 |
Eli Wember |
Matthew Summers |
WEEK 7 |
|
|
|
|
2B France vs. 2B USA |
Sun, 11/5/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 1 |
Bright Zhang |
Christian Pooley |
2B Brazil vs. 2B England |
Sun, 11/5/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 2 |
Mila Domenicone |
Teddy Wodetzki |
2B Ireland vs. 2B Spain |
Sun, 11/5/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 3 |
Ben Coulombe |
Brendan Manning |
2B Italy vs. 2B Netherlands |
Sun, 11/5/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 4 |
Arsh Romee |
Nate Miller |
2B Argentina vs. 2B Germany |
Sun, 11/5/23 - 3:30pm |
Sprague 4 Field 5 |
Declan Lacey |
Matthew Summers |
x