Wellesley United

Soccer Club

i>

2nd Grade Girls Schedule Spring 2021

The Spring season runs for 7 weeks (April 25, May 2, 9, 16, 23, June 6, 13) with no soccer on Memorial Day weekend.
Sundays 1:45-3pm.   2nd graders play at the Sprague Field complex at field closest to Wellesley Middle School.  Park at Calvin Rd lot off Donizetti St or behind WMS and walk down the hill. Look for the field # signs at the field. 

Link to COVID FIELD MAPS - scroll down to 2nd Grade Girls
Link to COVID Policy

TEAMS

TEAM HEAD COACH ASSISTANT  COACH ASSISTANT  COACH
2G - Argentina Esme Baker Sam Kaplan    
2G - Brazil Joshua Grossetti Steven Cornet    
2G - USA Devon Ellis Lisa Richardson    
2G - Italy Matt Kane Dan Tarrant    
2G - Ireland Alessandro Bonatti John Colavincenzo    
2G - Spain ashley  delahunty Jamie Gordon    
2G - Germany Lauren  Moore Celine Blechman    
2G - England Benjamin Shirley Griffin Knowlton    
2G - France Fede Papa Dave Thornton Colin Confoey
2G - Netherlands Joubin Hassanein Christopher Leibman    

SCHEDULE

GRADE 2 GIRLS SCHEDULE   CHECK-IN  PRACTICE GAME      
  DATE TIME START TIME END TIME FIELD Ref 1 Ref 2
WEEK 1              
2G England vs. 2G Germany Sun, 4/25/2021 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM Sprague 4 Field 3 JD Munro Luca Buchbinder
2G Italy vs. 2G Ireland Sun, 4/25/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 4 Julia Tjaden Courtney Edmonds
2G Argentina vs. 2G Brazil Sun, 4/25/2021 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM Sprague 4 Field 5 Maya Wember Abby Dymek
2G Netherlands vs. 2G France Sun, 4/25/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 6 Noubi Andy Fayerweather
2G Spain vs. 2G USA Sun, 4/25/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 7 Alex Dimnaku Kian Aggarwal
WEEK 2              
2G Argentina vs. 2G Italy Sun, 5/2/2021 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM Sprague 4 Field 3 Aidan Byrne Sam Lawrence
2G Netherlands vs. 2G Ireland Sun, 5/2/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 4 Will Block Antonio Romeo
2G Spain vs. 2G Brazil Sun, 5/2/2021 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM Sprague 4 Field 5 Charlotte Gupta Lila Gupta
2G England vs. 2G France Sun, 5/2/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 6 Noubi Abby Dymek
2G Germany vs. 2G USA Sun, 5/2/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 7 Sarah Gander Courtney Edmonds
WEEK 3              
2G Netherlands vs. 2G Argentina Sun, 5/9/2021 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM Sprague 4 Field 3 Ryan Hinchley JD Munro
2G Spain vs. 2G Italy Sun, 5/9/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 4 Maya Wember Antonio Romeo
2G England vs. 2G Ireland Sun, 5/9/2021 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM Sprague 4 Field 5 Noubi Audrey Birmingham
2G USA  vs. 2G Brazil Sun, 5/9/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 6 Alex Dimnaku Kian Aggarwal
2G France vs. 2G Germany Sun, 5/9/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 7 Sarah Gander Alex Van Dyke
WEEK 4              
2G Spain vs. 2G Netherlands Sun, 5/16/2021 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM Sprague 4 Field 3 Cooper Saloman Alec Albers
2G England vs. 2G Argentina Sun, 5/16/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 4 Nico Doglioli Abby Dymek
2G USA  vs. 2G Italy Sun, 5/16/2021 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM Sprague 4 Field 5 Maya Wember Andy Fayerweather
2G France vs. 2G Ireland Sun, 5/16/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 6 Noubi Kian Aggarwal
2G Germany vs. 2G Brazil Sun, 5/16/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 7 Charlotte Gupta Lila Gupta
WEEK 5              
2G England vs. 2G Spain Sun, 5/23/2021 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM Sprague 4 Field 3 JD Munro Aidan Byrne
2G USA  vs. 2G Netherlands Sun, 5/23/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 4 Maya Wember Audrey Birmingham
2G France vs. 2G Argentina Sun, 5/23/2021 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM Sprague 4 Field 5 Noubi Andy Fayerweather
2G Brazil vs. 2G Italy Sun, 5/23/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 6 Abby Dymek Kian Aggarwal
2G Ireland vs. 2G Germany Sun, 5/23/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 7 Sarah Gander Alex Van Dyke
WEEK 6              
2G USA  vs. 2G England Sun, 6/6/2021 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM Sprague 4 Field 3 JD Munro Audrey Birmingham
2G France vs. 2G Spain Sun, 6/6/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 4   Kian Aggarwal
2G Brazil vs. 2G Netherlands Sun, 6/6/2021 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM Sprague 4 Field 5   Andrew Visco
2G Ireland vs. 2G Argentina Sun, 6/6/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 6   Caroline Keyes
2G Germany vs. 2G Italy Sun, 6/6/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 7 Abby Dymek Alex Van Dyke
WEEK 7              
2G France vs. 2G USA Sun, 6/13/2021 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM Sprague 4 Field 3 JD Munro Noubi 
2G Brazil vs. 2G England Sun, 6/13/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 4    Evan Farley
2G Ireland vs. 2G Spain Sun, 6/13/2021 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:55 PM Sprague 4 Field 5 Julia Tjaden Luca Buchbinder
2G Italy vs. 2G Netherlands Sun, 6/13/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 6 Maya Wember Abby Dymek
2G Argentina vs. 2G Germany Sun, 6/13/2021 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Sprague 4 Field 7 Sarah Gander Courtney Edmonds

no title

no title

no title

Wellesley Bank

LOFC

Wellesley Community Center