Wellesley United

Soccer Club

BAYS Fixtures November 9th

BAYS Fixtures November9th

Girls Schedule

9:00am

Gr8 Wellesley Bolts Vs. Northboro United - Sprague 2 

Gr8 Wellesley Storm Vs. Brookline Arsenal - Elm Bank 4 

Gr8 Welleslet Raiders Vs. Sudbury Stingers - Sprague 3 

 

10:30am

Gr5 Wellesley Wildcats Vs. Winchester Spirit - Sprague 3B 

Gr6 Wellesley Fire Vs. Needham Chargers - Sprague 2A 

Gr8 Wellesley Lightening Vs. Arlington Maniacs - Elm Bank 4 

Gr5 Wellesley Breakers Vs. Wrentham Wrockstars - Sprague 3A 

Gr6 Wellesley Avengers Vs. Brookline Boca - Elm Bank 3A 

Gr6 Wellesley Thunder Vs. Winchester Royals - Sprague 2B 

 

12:00pm

Gr4 Wellesley Mighty Cleats Vs. Hopkinton Spirit - Sprague 1B 

Gr4 Wellesley Wizards Vs. Belmont g4-3 Panthers - Sprague 4A 

Gr4 Wellesley Wolverines Vs. Natick All Stars - Sprague 1A 

Gr5 Wellesley Panthers Vs. Needham Sharks - Sprague 2A 

 

3:00pm

Gr9 Wellesley Alliance 0-4 Westwood Wolverines 

 

Boys Schedule

12:00pm

Gr4 Wellesley Cannons Vs. Sudbury Cougars - Sprague 4B 

Gr4 Wellesley Wolfpack Vs. Ashland Tigers - Sprague 4C 

Gr5 Wellesley Wingers Vs. Walpole Rebels - Sprague 2B 

Gr6 Wellesley Patriots Vs. Cambridge Rovers - Sprague 3A 

Gr6 Wellesley Wizards Vs. Franklin United - Sprague 3B 

 

 

1:30pm

Gr6 Wellesley Black Rhinos Vs. D-S Jaguars - Sprague 3B 

Gr8 Wellesley Heat Vs. Milton Vipers - Elm Bank 3 

Gr5 Wellesley Sharks Vs. Natick United - Sprague 3A 

Gr8 Wellesley Razorbacks Vs. Milton Falcons - Sprague 2 

Gr4 Wellesley Warriors Vs. Milton Athletic - Sprague 4A 

Gr9 Wellesley Raiders Vs. Natick Destroyers - Elm Bank 3A 

 

3:00pm

Gr5 Wellesley Thunderbolts Vs. Arlington Jaguars - Bates 1 

Gr8 Wellesley Raptors Vs. Sudbury Strikers - Sprague 2 

BAYS Fixtures November 2nd

BAYS Fixtures October

Girls Schedule

9:00am

Gr8 Wellesley Chargers 3-0 Ashland Blue Rays 

Gr8 Wellesley Tigers 6-0 Framingham Falcons 

Gr8 Wellesley Firestorm Vs. Arlington NRG  

 

10:30am

Gr6 Wellesley Rebels 3-3 Bellingham Lightening 

Gr6 Wellesley Patriots 0-1 Belmont Ravens 

 

12:00pm

Gr4 Wellesley Wildcats 6-0 Sudbury Wingers 

Gr4 Wellesley Thunder 3-5 Watertown Coconuts  

Gr4 Wellesley Breakaways 0-4 Lexington United Cheetahs 

Gr5 Wellesley Hawks 4-1 Arlington Bolts 

Gr6 Wellesley Pride 2-1 Sudbury Supersonics 

Gr5 Wellesley Warriors Vs. Arlington Amazons 

 

3:00pm

Gr9 Wellesley Alliance 0-4 Westwood Wolverines 

 

Boys Schedule

 

1:30pm

Gr4 Wellesley Rangers 2-1 Wellesley Wolfpack 

Gr4 Wellesley Firewings 3-0 Marlboro Panthers - B4 4E2 

Gr5 Wellesley Thunder 1-4 D-S Raiders  

Gr6 Wellesley Lightening Vs. Lexington Bears 

Gr6 Wellesley Raidesr 4-0 J.P Sporting

Gr8 Wellesley Revolution 3-0 Foxboro Warriors-1

Gr8 Wellesley Jackals Vs. Framingham Rams 

Gr8 Wellesley Strikers 1-2 Belmont Wolves 

Gr4 Wellesley Wolves Vs. Newton Galaxy 

 

3:00pm

Gr8 Wellesley Panthers 2-4 Winchester Blast 

Gr9 Wellesley Thunder 5-6 Lexington Cobras 

Bays Fixtures October 26th

Bays 10/26

Girls Schedule

9:00am

Gr8 Wellesley Bolts 3-1 Cambridge Galaxy

Gr8 Wellesley Storm 2-3 Arlington Avalanche

Gr8 Wellesley Raiders 1-0 Holliston O'Leary 

Gr8 Wellesley Whirlwind 1-2 Bedford Rebels

 

10:30am 

Gr5 Wellesley Wildcats F-1 Belmont Dolphins 

Gr8 Wellesley Firestorm 5-2 Winchester Galaxy 

Gr5 Wellesley Breakers - Wellesley Warriors 

Gr6 Wellesley Avengers 1-2 North Attleboro Sonics

Gr6 Wellesley Patriots 1-1 Bedford Blaze 

 

12:00pm 

Gr4 Wellesley Thunder Vs. Lexington Tornado - Sprague 1A 

Gr4 Wellesley Wiizards Vs. Newton Girl Power - Sprague 1B 

Gr6 Wellesley Rebels 3-1 Hopkinton Academy Orange

Gr5 Wellesley Panthers 0-2 Medfield Warriors 

3:00pm

Gr8 Wellesley Tigers Vs. Northboro Celtic - Elm Bank 4 

 

Boys Schedule 

12:00pm 

Gr4 Wellesley Cannons 0-2 Cambridge Fury 

Gr4 Wellesley Wolfpack - Marlboro Panthers 

Gr5 Wellesley Thunderbolts 1-2 Wellesley Galaxy 

 

1:30pm 

Gr5 Wellesley Wingers 5-1 Dedham Devils 

Gr6 Wellesley Black Rhinos 8-1 Milton United 

Gr8 Wellesley Panthers 0-2 Cambridge Falcons 

Gr5 Wellesley Sharks 4-2 Southboro Arsenal 

Gr8 Wellesley Razorbacks 1-3 Needham Predators 

Gr4 Wellesley Warriors 6-3 Brookline Santos  

Gr9 Wellesley Raidesr 0-6 Newton Revolution

 

3:00pm 

Gr6 Wellesley Wizards Vs. Millis Mohawks - Elm Bank 3B 

Gr8 Wellesley Raptors Vs. Newton Liverpool - Sprague 3 

BAYS FIXTURES OCTOBER 5TH

BAYS

Girls Schedule

9:00am

Gr8 Wellesley Tigers 1-1 Sudbury Strikers 

Gr8 Wellesly Firestorm 2-0 Weston Wolves

 

10:30am 

Gr5 Wellesley Hawks 0-3 Lexington United Tigers 

Gr6 Wellesley Rebels 3-2 Parkway United 

Gr8 Wellesley Chargers 2-0 Framingham Flyers 

Gr5 Wellesley Warriors 0-5 Norfolk Crew 

Gr6 Wellesley Patriots 2-2 Wrentham Revolution 

 

12:00pm 

Gr4 Wellesley Wildcats 3-4 Westwood One

Gr4 Wellesley Thunder 5-0 Wayland Thunder

Gr4 Wellesley Breakaways 1-2 Winchester Timbers 

Gr5 Wellesley Breakaways 1-2 D-S Spirit 

Gr6 Wellesley Pride 4-2 Newton Wildcats 

 

Boys Schedule 

12:00pm 

Gr4 Wellesley Rangers 2-0 Marlboro Panthers 

Gr4 Wellesley Firewings 2-1 Marlboro Panthers

 

1:30pm 

Gr5 Wellesley Thunder 1-6 Dedham Diablos 

Gr6 Wellesley Raiders 5-0 Milton Sporting 

Gr6 Wellesley Patriots 1-F Lexington Bulldogs 

Gr8 Wellesley Lightening 2-6 Bedford United 

Gr8 Wellesley Strikers 2-3 Arlington Warriors 

Gr4 Wellesley Wolves 0-4 Medfield United 

- Elm Bank 3A 

 

3:00pm 

Gr6 Wellesley Lightening 2-1 C-C Thunder

Gr8 Wellesley Panthers 0-3  Lexington Red Devils

Gr8 Wellesley Jackals 1-3 Belmont Tigers 

 

 

BAYS FIXTURES - September 21st 2019

BAYS

Girls Schedule

9:00am 

Gr8 Wellesley Chargers Vs. Watertown Warriors - Sprague 3 

Gr8 Wellesley Tigers Vs. Marlboro Panthers Sprague 2

Gr8 Wellesley Lightening Vs. Weston Wolves - Elm Bank 3 

 

10:30am

Gr5 Wellesley Breakaways Vs. Millis United - Sprague 3A 

Gr5 Wellesley Warriors Vs. Wellesley Breakers - Bates 1 

Gr6 Wellesley Fire Vs. Westborough United - Sprague 2A 

Gr6 Wellesley Thunder Vs. Westborough Real - Elm Bank 3A 

 

12:00pm

Gr4 Wellesley Mighty Cleats Vs. Lexington Cyclone - Sprague 4B 

Gr4 Wellesley Breakaways Vs. Belmont Panthers - Sprague 4C 

Gr4 Wellesley Wolverines Vs. Needham Vipers - Sprague 4A 

Gr5 Wellesley Hawks Vs. Weston Lions - Sprague 2A

Gr6 Wellesley Pride Vs. Wnichester Breakers - Sprague 2B 

 

Boys Schedule

 

12:00pm

Gr5 Wellesley Thunder Vs. Medfield Warriors - Bates 1 

Gr5 Wellesley Galaxy Vs. Wellesley Thunderbolts - Bates 2 

 

1:30pm

Gr4 Wellesley Rangers Vs. Marlboro Panthers - Sprague 4A 

Gr4 Wellesley Firewings Vs. Ashland Tigers - Sprague 4B 

Gr4 Wellesley Wolves Vs. Needham Csomos - Sprague 4C 

Gr6 Wellesley Lghtening Vs. Belmont Dragons - Elm Bank 3A 

Gr6 Wellesley Raiders Vs. Arlington Tsunami - Bates 1 

Gr6 Wellesley Wizards Vs. Lexington Bulldogs - Elm Bank 3B 

Gr8 Wellesley Lightening Vs. Parkway United Blue - Sprague 2 

Gr8 Wellesley Heat Vs. Arlington Pond Sharks - Sprague 3 

 

3:00pm

Gr8 Wellesley Jackals Vs. Sudbury Scorpions - Sprague 2 

Gr8 Wellesley Strikers Vs. Bedford Rockets - Sprague 3

 

BAYS Fixtures - September 14th 2019

BAYS

Girls Schedule

9:00am 

Gr8 Wellesley Bolts 1-1 Winchester United 

Gr8 Wellesley Tigers 5-0 Newton G Unicorns 

Gr8 Wellesley Raiders 3-1 Natick Thunder 

Gr8 Wellesley Firestorm 1-1 Arlington Nokes 

 

10:30am

Gr5 Wellesley Wildcats 3-2 Watertown Chipmunks 

Gr5 Wellesley Breakers 0-3 Norfolk Crew 

Gr6 Wellesley Rebels 5-0 Norwood Bolts 

Gr6 Wellesley Avengers 4-1 Walpole Hotshots 

Gr6 Wellesley PAtriots 4-0 Winchester Royals 

 

12:00pm

Gr4 Wellesley Wildcats 0-6 Needham Wildcats 

Gr4 Wellesley Thunder 4-1 Sudbury Stars 

Gr4 Wellesley Breakaways 4-3 Wellesley Wizards 

Gr5 Wellesley Panthers 0-1 Framingham Flyers 

 

Boys Schedule

 

12:00pm

Gr4 Wellesley Firewings 5-2 Wellesley Wolfpack 

 

1:30pm

Gr4 Wellesley Cannons 1-0 Newton B Rapids 

Gr5 Wellesley Thunderbolts Vs. Lexington Pirates 

Gr6 Wellesley Black Rhinos 6-0 Medfield Warriors 

Gr8 Wellesley Raptors 3-1 Brookline Los Rojos 

 

2:30pm

Gr4 Wellesley Warriors 3-3 Newton B Crew 

 

3:00pm

Gr6 Wellesley Raiders Vs. South End Strikers 

Gr8 Wellesley Panthers 2-2 Weston Hotspurs 

Gr8 Wellesley Revoluition 1-2 Lexington Revolution 

Gr8 Wellesley Razorbacks 4-2 Arlington Bobcats 

 

4:00pm

Gr5 Wellesley Sharks 3-2 Needham Crew 

BAYS Home Fixtures - September 7th 2019

BAYS

Girls Schedule

9:00am 

Gr8 Wellesley Chargers 9-1 JP Panthers 

Gr8 Wellesley Whirlwind 1-0 Arlington Bosses

 

10:30am

Gr4 Wellesley Mighty Cleats 1-4 Weston Pumas

Gr4 Wellesley Wizards 3-2 Winchester Timbers

Gr5 Wellesley Breakaways 1-3 Natick Storm 

Gr6 Wellesley Pride 2-1 Hill House United 

Gr8 Wellesley Storm 0-1 Belmonth G8 Heat 

Gr8 Wellesley Lightening 1-1 Wellesley Firestorm 

Gr4 Wellesley Wolverines 5-0 Dedham Destroyers 

Gr6 Wellesley Thunder 0-6 Wellesley Patriots 

 

12:00pm

Gr5 Wellesley Hawks 4-1 CC Courage 

Gr6 Wellesley Fire 5-1 Ashland Hurricanes 

Gr5 Wellesley Warriors 3-4 Wrenthama Wrockstars 

 

Boys Schedule

1:00pm

Gr4 Wellesley Wolfpack 3-3 Marlboro Panthers 

Gr4 Wellesley Rangers 2-2 Wellesley Firewings 

Gr5 Wellesley Thunder 4-2 Needham Knights 

Gr5 Wellesley Wingeres 1-0 Parkway United White 

Gr6 Wellesley Lightening 3-2 Winchester Red Bulls 

Gr8 Wellesley Lightening 2-1 Brookline Spartak 

Gr8 Wellesley Strikers 4-4 Belmont Rams 

Gr4 Wellesley Wolves 2-2 Dedham Wolverines 

 

3:00pm

Gr6 Wellesley Wizards 0-12 Wellesley Patriots 

Gr8 Wellesley Heat 1-0 Lexington Gunners 

Gr8 Wellesley Jackals 1-1 Kexington Avalanche 

 

Related Links

no title

no title

no title

no title

Wellesley Bank

Wellesley Bank

LOFC

LOFC

Wellesley Community Center

Wellesley Community Center