Wellesley United

Soccer Club

i>

2nd Grade Girls Schedule Spring 2022

May 22 game is postponed to June 19th due to heat advisory.
The Spring season runs for 7 weeks, April 24 - June 12 with makeup on June 19.  There is no soccer on May 29th.
Sundays 2:00-3:00pm.   2nd graders play at the Sprague Field complex at field 4 which is closest to Wellesley Middle School.  Park at Calvin Rd lot off Donizetti St or behind WMS and walk down the hill. Look for the field # signs at the field. 

TEAM NAME HEAD COACH ASSISTANT COACH ASSISTANT  COACH
2G Spain Natalia Bernhardt Jerry Sisisky    
2G Germany Kelly Coughlin Erin OReilly    
2G France Lauren Crimmin Wes Atamian Doug Warren
2G Brazil Ashley Delahunty Jennifer Dube    
2G Portugal Heather Garni Heidi Ligibel    
2G Ireland Daniel Hawkins Kristin Hantler    
2G Nigeria Nils Hegstad Elizabeth Smith    
2G Italy Anne Riley Meg Devine    
2G Argentina Eitan Rubinstein Justin Segalini    
2G USA Garrett Smith Lauren Lipscomb    

SCHEDULE

TEAMS GAME DATE/TIME PLAYING FIELD REFEREE 1 REFEREE 2
WEEK 1        
2G Italy vs. 2G Germany Sun, 4/24/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 1 Sahithi Vinodkumar Tessa Varpahovsky
2G Nigeria vs. 2G Ireland Sun, 4/24/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 2 Lena Cardella Kendall Reepmeyer
2G Argentina vs. 2G Brazil Sun, 4/24/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Jiwon Lee Grace Batycky
2G Portugal vs. 2G France Sun, 4/24/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Matthew Manning Nate Flynn
2G Spain vs. 2G USA Sun, 4/24/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 5 Mia Kraus Alice Varpahovsky
WEEK 2        
2G Argentina vs. 2G Nigeria Sun, 5/1/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 1 Sahithi Vinodkumar Kendall Reepmeyer
2G Portugal vs. 2G Ireland Sun, 5/1/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 2 Katy Hassanein Mia Kraus
2G Spain vs. 2G Brazil Sun, 5/1/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Jiwon Lee Sabrina Gabriel
2G Italy vs. 2G France Sun, 5/1/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Eloise Koenig Margaret Prichard
2G Germany vs. 2G USA Sun, 5/1/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 5 Christian Pooley Aiden O'Donnell
WEEK 3        
2G Portugal vs. 2G Argentina Sun, 5/8/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 1 Katy Hassanein Mia Kraus
2G Spain vs. 2G Nigeria Sun, 5/8/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 2 Jiwon Lee Matthew Manning
2G Italy vs. 2G Ireland Sun, 5/8/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Alice Varpahovsky Tessa Varpahovsky
2G USA vs. 2G Brazil Sun, 5/8/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Eloise koenig Jack O'Boyle
2G France vs. 2G Germany Sun, 5/8/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 5 Kendall Reepmeyer Tyler Stokes
WEEK 4        
2G Spain vs. 2G Portugal Sun, 5/15/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 1 Sahithi Vinodkumar Nate Flynn
2G Italy vs. 2G Argentina Sun, 5/15/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 2 Jiwon Lee Tyler Stokes
2G USA vs. 2G Nigeria Sun, 5/15/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Eloise Koenig Kate Cooney
2G France vs. 2G Ireland Sun, 5/15/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Kendall Reepmeyer Tessa Varpahovsky
2G Germany vs. 2G Brazil Sun, 5/15/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 5 Mia Kraus Alice Varpahovsky
WEEK 5 POSTPONED TO 6/19        
2G Italy vs. 2G Spain Sun, 5/22/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 1   Grace Batycky
2G USA vs. 2G Portugal Sun, 5/22/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 2 Katy Hassanein  
2G France vs. 2G Argentina Sun, 5/22/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Jiwon Lee  
2G Brazil vs. 2G Nigeria Sun, 5/22/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Lena Cardella Kendall Reepmeyer
2G Ireland vs. 2G Germany Sun, 5/22/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 5 Mia Kraus Jack O'Boyle
WEEK 6        
2G USA vs. 2G Italy Sun, 6/5/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 1 Jiwon Lee  
2G France vs. 2G Spain Sun, 6/5/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 2   Kendall Reepmeyer
2G Brazil vs. 2G Portugal Sun, 6/5/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Jack O'Boyle Nate Flynn
2G Ireland vs. 2G Argentina Sun, 6/5/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Tyler Stokes  
2G Germany vs. 2G Nigeria Sun, 6/5/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 5 Armaan Singh  
WEEK 7        
2G France vs. 2G USA Sun, 6/12/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 1 Sahithi Vinodkumar Kendall Reepmeyer
2G Brazil vs. 2G Italy Sun, 6/12/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 2 Katy Hassanein Nate Flynn
2G Ireland vs. 2G Spain Sun, 6/12/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Jack O'Boyle Matthew Manning
2G Nigeria vs. 2G Portugal Sun, 6/12/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Mia Kraus Alice Varpahovsky
2G Argentina vs. 2G Germany Sun, 6/12/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 5 Tyler Stokes Tessa Varpahovsky

WEEK 5 MAKEUP  6/19        
2G Italy vs. 2G Spain Sun, 6/19/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 1 Sahiti Vinodkumar  
2G USA vs. 2G Portugal Sun, 6/19/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 2 Nate Flynn  
2G France vs. 2G Argentina Sun, 6/19/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 3 Armaan Singh  
2G Brazil vs. 2G Nigeria Sun, 6/19/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 4 Aiden O'Donnell  
2G Ireland vs. 2G Germany Sun, 6/19/22 - 2:00pm Sprague 4 Field 5 Matt Manning  

end

no title

no title

no title

no title

Wellesley Bank

Wellesley Bank

LOFC

LOFC

Wellesley Community Center

Wellesley Community Center